16 March, Saturday - Free access to Crevacol gate training
17 March, Sunday - Free access to Pila gate training

18 March, Monday - U10/U12 Slalom, U21/U18/U16/14 BASS Slalom
19 March, Tuesday - U10/U12 GS, U21/U18/U16/14 BASS GS

This competition is a challenge to Schools in Britain* to compete for the Artemis Champion School Cup. Juniors, Children and U12/U10 can take part, and the points system ensures that they all compete against each other. The races are open to individual entrants and are run under British competition rules in order to qualify for British Alpine Seeding System (BASS) national seedpoints.

*PDF 2019 ISSC Preliminary Information to follow.* 

Non BASS Registered racers Athlete Declarations are confirmed with online entry. For entries by cheque or transfer, ie. directly to the BSA please contact the Race Office, see preliminary information above or Contact Us: we will require either hardcopy or by email for printing.
Athlete's Declaration Form

*In the event that an internationally based school finishes ahead of all the British based schools in the results table then they will be awarded an international trophy

Entry deadline 24 February 2019 Late entries will be considered, please email UK office on info@britskiacad.org.uk

Insurance Links

Competitors require full, "Alpine Ski Racing Insurance" for the days of the competition:

snowsportenglandinsurance.com also: http://www.insureandgo.com &
MPI Brokers

Race Photographers

Matt Birch Pictures
Racer Ready

Category Price
U10 £90.00
U12 £90.00
U14 £100.00
U16 £100.00
U18 £100.00
U21 £100.00

Date Race Category Gender Participants
18 March 2019 U10 Stubby Slalom U10 F/M 60
18 March 2019 U12 Stubby Slalom U12 F/M 120
18 March 2019 U14 Boys BASS Slalom U14 M 80
18 March 2019 U14 Girls BASS Slalom U14 F 70
18 March 2019 U16 Boys BASS Slalom U16 M 60
18 March 2019 U16 Girls BASS Slalom U16 F 50
18 March 2019 U18 Boys BASS Slalom U18 M 40
18 March 2019 U18 Girls BASS Slalom U18 F 30
18 March 2019 U21 Boys BASS Slalom U21 M 20
18 March 2019 U21 Girls BASS Slalom U21 F 20
19 March 2019 U10 Giant Slalom U10 F/M 60
19 March 2019 U12 Giant Slalom U12 F/M 120
19 March 2019 U14 Boys BASS GS U14 M 80
19 March 2019 U14 Girls BASS GS U14 F 70
19 March 2019 U16 Boys BASS GS U16 M 60
19 March 2019 U16 Girls BASS GS U16 F 50
19 March 2019 U18 Boys BASS GS U18 M 40
19 March 2019 U18 Girls BASS GS U18 F 30
19 March 2019 U21 Boys BASS GS U21 M 20
19 March 2019 U21 Girls BASS GS U21 F 20

Search for a racer using their name or BASS registration number, or use the button below to add a non-BASS registered racer.



Pembrey Slalom Camp, AugustSandown Slalom Camp, AugustArtemis Anglo Scottish Cup 2019Artemis British Interschool Ski Challenge 2019